Staff List

Name Role Category
     
Mr D Hood Headteacher Senior Leadership Team
Mr K Shabbir Deputy Headteacher, Responsibility for Year 11 Senior Leadership Team and Mathematics
Mr M Akhtar Assistant Headteacher, Assessment, Recording, Reporting and Intervention Senior Leadership Team and Mathematics
Miss S Saddique Assistant Headteacher, Teaching and Learning Senior Leadership Team and History/RS
Mrs V Hillier Business Manager

Senior Leadership Team

Ms P Nawab Director of English Head of Department
Mr F Raza Head of Maths Head of Department
Mrs M Bashir Head of ICT/Business Studies Head of Department
Mrs R Leach Head of Music Head of Department
Mrs R Lister Head of Modern Foreign Languages Head of Department
Ms V Mote Head of Geography (Maternity Leave) Head of Department
Ms H Manley Head of Art Head of Department
Mrs B Saunders Head of Citizenship Head of Department
Mr A Waheed Head of Science Head of Department
Mr L Ferguson Head of History Head of Department
Mr I Anis Head of Design and Technology Head of Department
Ms H Abbasi i/c Religious Studies Subject Leader
Ms A Ahmed Humanities i/c Sociology Subject Leader
Ms G Fraser Head of P.E. Head of Department
     
Mrs L Hart Director Olympus & Snowdon Houses, i/c PSHE, Healthy Schools Leader of House
Mr R Trimmer Director Everest & Nevis Houses, PE, BTEC Quality Nominee, Careers Lead Key Stage 4 Leader, Leader of House
     
Ms A Choudhury Second in Charge English Teaching Staff
Mrs A Conde English Teaching Staff
Ms S Hakim English Teaching Staff
Ms J Farrell English Teaching Staff
Ms B Ahmed English Teaching Staff
Ms H Shaker English Teaching Staff
Mr P Roberts English/Humanities Teaching Staff
Ms M Doyle English Teaching Staff
Mr R Ullah English Teaching Staff
     
Ms J Delsante French Teaching Staff
     
Ms A Sawney Business Studies Teaching Staff
     
Ms H Nawaz Second in Charge Maths Teaching Staff
Ms T Akhtar Maths (School Council Leader) Teaching Staff
Mrs N Choudhury Maths Teaching Staff
Mr A Aslam Maths Teaching Staff
A Calik Maths Teaching Staff
Ms S Akhtar Maths Trainee Teaching Staff
Mr H Mohammad Maths Trainee Teaching Staff
A Ramkumar Maths Trainee Teaching Staff
     
Mrs M Al-Heeti ICT  Teaching Staff
Ms N Kauser-Ali ICT  Teaching Staff
Mr M Taylor ICT/Computing  Teaching Staff
Mr I Mohammed ICT  Teaching Staff
     
Ms B Cox History Teaching Staff
Ms G Lee History Teaching Staff
Ms E Austin Geography Teaching Staff
Mr D Parker Geography Teaching Staff
Ms R Ali R E Teaching Staff
W Ashraf R E Trainee Teaching Staff
     
Mrs R Kaur Robson Joint Second in Charge Science Teaching Staff
Ms K Bent Joint Second in Charge Science Teaching Staff
Ms S Ahmed Science Teaching Staff
Ms A Anwar Science  Teaching Staff
Ms S Sarwar Science  Teaching Staff
Mr H Ahmed Science Teaching Staff
Ms F Khan Science Teaching Staff
Ms H Carr Science Teaching Staff
Mr M b Naeem Science Teaching Staff
Ms S Steed Science Trainee Teaching Staff
     
Mr G Gavin D of E Coordinator/Humanities/Science Teaching Staff
Mr S Ahmed Cover Supervisor Teaching Staff
     
Mr P Gorley PE Teaching Staff
Ms K Bignall PE Teaching Staff
Mr U Mohammed PE Trainee Teaching Staff
     
Ms S Khan Sixth Form Tutor  Teaching Staff
     
Intervention Support Officers    
Mr T Hakim Intervention Support Officer Support Staff
     
Student Support Officers    
Mr T Bashir Student Support Officer Support Staff
Mr R Richardson-Crump Student Support Officer Support Staff
     
Child Protection & Support Worker    
Ms O Cichon Child Protection & Support Worker Support Staff
     
Learning Support    
     
Mrs S Weightman SENDCo SENDCo
Ms Z Khaliq Learning Support Administrator Support Staff
Mr J Bakermault Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr S Clarke Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms I Drewe Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs T Fenn Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms J Iaciofano Teaching Assistant  Support Staff
Mrs L Kentleton Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs T Sims Teaching Assistant  Support Staff
Mrs S McKenna Senior Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs M Millier VI Administrator Support Staff
Ms V Musk Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs D Preston Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms B Webster Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs T Whyte Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr G Young Teaching Assistant Support Staff
     
Adminstration    
     
Mrs F Carter Head's P.A. Administration Staff
Ms L Gregory Finance Assistant Administration Staff
Mrs Y Keen Website Administration Staff
Mrs D Savage Administration Officer Administration Staff
Ms Sarah Gregory Receptionist Administration Staff
Ms Kathryn King Lettings Officer  Administration Staff
Mrs S Strugnell Receptionist Administration Staff
Mrs K Thompson Data/Exams Officer Administration Staff
Ms C Trew Attendance Officer Administration Staff
Mrs S Young Cover/Exams Officer Administration Staff
     
Ms K Baldwin Matron Support Staff
     
Project Manager    
Mrs S Bhandal Project Manager/Work Experience Coordinator Manager
     
Librarian    
Ms K Harper Librarian Support Staff
     
Site Management/Caretaking    
     
Mr I Hussain Site Manager Site Staff
Mr T Wilks Caretaker Site Staff
Mr I Majidi Caretaker Site Staff
     
Technicians    
     
Mr I Aziz Senior ICT Technician Technician
Ms S Baig Art Technician Technician
Mr A Boddington Senior D&T Technician  Technician
Mrs J Box English/MFL/Humanities Technician Technician
Ms T Ahang English/P.E/Maths Technician Technician
Ms S Jayakody Science Technician Technician
Ms N Khan Science Technician Technician
Ms J Newton Reprographics Technician Technician
     

 

   

 

Please use the contact form below should you wish to contact the school. Your enquiry will then be forwarded to the relevant member of staff. Thank you.

 

 

Contact Form

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *