Staff List

Name Role Category
Mr K Shabbir Interim Headteacher Senior Leadership Team
Mr M Akhtar Interim Deputy Headteacher Senior Leadership Team 
Miss S Saddique Interim Deputy Headteacher Senior Leadership Team 
Mr R Trimmer Interim Assistant Headteacher Senior Leadership Team
Mrs V Hillier Business Manager

Senior Leadership Team

Ms P Nawab Director of English Head of Department
Mr F Raza Head of Maths Head of Department
Mrs M Bashir Head of ICT/Business Studies Head of Department
Mrs R Leach Head of Music Head of Department
Mrs R Lister Head of Modern Foreign Languages Head of Department
Ms V Mote Head of Geography Head of Department
Ms H Manley Head of Art Head of Department
Mrs B Saunders Head of Citizenship Head of Department
Mr A Waheed Head of Science Head of Department
Mr L Ferguson Head of History/Head of Year 10 Head of Department
Mr I Anis Head of Design and Technology Head of Department
Ms H Abbasi Head of Religious Studies Head of Department
Ms A Ahmed Humanities, Head of Sociology Head of Department
Ms G Fraser Head of P.E/Head of Year 9 Head of Department
Mrs L Hart Key Stage Leader (Years 7 & 8)/i.c PSHE Key Stage Leader
     
Ms A Choudhury Second in Charge English Teaching Staff
Mrs A Conde English Teaching Staff
Ms S Hakim English Teaching Staff
Mr P Roberts English/Humanities Teaching Staff
Mr R Ullah English Teaching Staff
A Gul English Teaching Staff
Ms A Martin-Ostler English Teaching Staff
     
Ms J Delsante French Teaching Staff
     
Ms A Sawney Business Studies Teaching Staff
     
Ms H Nawaz Second in Charge Maths Teaching Staff
Ms T Akhtar Maths (School Council Leader) Teaching Staff
Mrs N Choudhury Maths Teaching Staff
Mr A Aslam Maths Teaching Staff
Ms S Akhtar Maths (Maternity Leave) Teaching Staff
S Basu Maths Teaching Staff
Ms H Maqsood Maths Teaching Staff
     
Mrs M Al-Heeti ICT  Teaching Staff
Ms N Kauser-Ali ICT  Teaching Staff
Mr M Taylor ICT/Computing/Head of Year 11 Teaching Staff
     
Mr F Fustte History Teaching Staff
Ms E Austin Geography Teaching Staff
Ms R Ali R E Teaching Staff
W Ashraf R E  Teaching Staff
     
Ms K Bent Second in Charge Science Teaching Staff
Ms S Ahmed Science Teaching Staff
Ms A Anwar Science  Teaching Staff
Ms H Carr Science Teaching Staff
Mr R Shaw Science Teaching Staff
Ms S Steed Science  Teaching Staff
Ms L Lindo Science  Teaching Staff
Mr I Mohammed D&T/Science - STEM Teaching Staff
     
Ms N Ahmed Cover Supervisor Teaching Staff
     
Mr P Gorley PE Teaching Staff
Mr M Cardoso PE Supply Teaching Staff
Ms Z Bishop PE Trainee Teaching Staff
     
Ms S Khan Sixth Form Tutor  Teaching Staff
Ms E Ali Sixth Form Tutor Teaching Staff
     
Pastoral    
Mr T Hakim PSO  Support Staff
Mrs T Fenn PSO  
Mr T Bashir PSO Support Staff
     
Child Protection & Support Officer    
Ms O Cichon Child Protection & Support Officer Support Staff
     
Learning Support    
     
Mrs S Weightman SENDCo SENDCo
Mrs S McKenna Senior Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms Z Khaliq Learning Support Administrator Support Staff
Mr J Bakermault Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr S Clarke Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms I Drewe Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms J Iaciofano Teaching Assistant  Support Staff
Mrs L Kentleton Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs M Millier Teaching Assistant. Support Staff
Ms V Musk Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr L Green Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms B Webster Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs T Whyte Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr G Young Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms F Khatoon Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms E O'Brien Teaching Assistant Support Staff
     
Adminstration    
     
Mrs F Carter Head's P.A. Administration Staff
Ms L Gregory Finance Assistant Administration Staff
Mrs D Savage Administration Officer Administration Staff
Ms K Creighton Receptionist Administration Staff
Ms K King Lettings Officer  Administration Staff
Mrs S Strugnell Receptionist Administration Staff
Mrs K Thompson Data/Exams Officer Administration Staff
Ms C Trew Attendance Officer Administration Staff
Mrs S Young Cover/Exams Officer Administration Staff
     
Ms K Baldwin Matron Support Staff
     
Project Manager    
Mrs S Bhandal Project Manager/Work Experience Coordinator Manager
     
Librarian    
Ms K Harper Librarian Support Staff
     
Site Management/Caretaking    
     
Mr I Hussain Site Manager Site Staff
Mr T Wilks Caretaker Site Staff
Mr I Majidi Caretaker Site Staff
     
Technicians    
     
Mr I Aziz IT Manager  
Ms S Akhtar English/Maths/P.E Technician Technician
Ms S Baig Art Technician Technician
Mr A Boddington Senior D&T Technician  Technician
Mrs J Box MFL/Humanities Technician Technician
Ms S Jayakody Science Technician Technician
Ms M Wade Science Technician Technician
Ms J Newton Reprographics Technician Technician
Ms E Sage English/Maths/P.E Technician Technician

 

   

 

Please use the contact form below should you wish to contact the school. Your enquiry will then be forwarded to the relevant member of staff. Thank you.

 

 

Contact Form

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *