Staff List

Name Role Category
     
Mr D Hood Headteacher Senior Leadership Team
Mr K Shabbir Deputy Headteacher Senior Leadership Team and Mathematics
Mr M Akhtar Assistant Headteacher, Assessement, Recording, Reporting and Intervention Senior Leadership Team and Mathematics
Miss S Saddique Assistant Headteacher, Teaching and Learning Senior Leadership Team and History/RS
Mrs V Hillier Business Manager

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr R Ullah Director of English Head of Department
Mr F Raza Head of Maths Head of Department
Mrs M Bashir Head of ICT Head of Department
Mrs R Leach Head of Music Head of Department
Mrs R Lister Head of Modern Foreign Languages Head of Department
Ms H Manley-Crocker Head of Art Head of Department
Mr G Taylor Head of PE/G&T Co-ordinator Head of Department
Mrs K Tickner Head of Business Studies Head of Department
Mrs B Saunders Head of Citizenship Head of Department
Mr A Waheed Head of Science Head of Department
Mr L Ferguson Head of History Head of Department
Mrs S Ghani Head of  Religious Studies Head of Department
Mr Iysa Anis Head of Design and Technology Head of Department
     
Miss L Jones Director Olympus & Snowdon Houses, PSHE, Healthy Schools Leader of Houses
Miss T Swaine Head of Year 11 Head of Year
Mr R Trimmer Director Everest & Nevis Houses, PE, BTEC Quality Nominee Key Stage 4 Leader
     
Miss S Bashir English KS3 Assessment and Curriculum Leader Teaching Staff
Mrs S Hakim English Teaching Staff
Ms A Conde English Teaching Staff
Ms Michaela Croke English Supply Teaching Staff
Ms N Payette English Supply Teaching Staff
     
Ms J Delstante French Teaching Staff
     
Ms H Nawaz Second in Charge Maths Teaching Staff
Ms T Akhtar Maths  Teaching Staff
Mrs N Choudhury Maths Teaching Staff
Mr S Stewart Maths Teaching Staff
Mr S Sammar Maths Teaching Staff
     
Mrs M Al-Heeti ICT (p/t, Thursday and Friday) Teaching Staff
Ms N Kauser-Ali ICT (Currently on Maternity Leave) Teaching Staff
Mr Irshad Mohammed ICT Teaching Staff
     
Mrs E Austin Geography (Acting Head of Geography, p/t Monday-Thursday) Teaching Staff
Ms A Ahmed Humanities i/c Sociology (p/t, Mon, Wed, Thurs) Teaching Staff
Ms E Webber Geography Supply Teaching Staff
Mr C Hansen History Teaching Staff
Mr P Roberts Humanities Supply Teaching Staff
Ms H Abbasi Religious Studies (p/t Wed, Thurs, Fri) Teaching Staff
     
Mrs R Kaur Robson Joint Second in Charge Science Teaching Staff
Ms S Ahmed Joint Second in Charge Science Teaching Staff
Mrs F Amir Science (Currently on Maternity Leave) Teaching Staff
Mr R Daly Science Teaching Staff
Ms A Siddique Science Teaching Staff
Ms F Aylen Science Teaching Staff
Mr V Phillips Science Teaching Staff
Mr G Speakman Science Teaching Staff
Ms A Anwar Science (p/t Tues-Fri) Teaching Staff
Mr D v Setten Science Teaching Staff
     
Mr G Gavin Humanities/D of E Coordinator Teaching Staff
Mr S Ahmed Cover Supervisor Teaching Staff
     
Miss G Fraser Second in Charge PE Teaching Staff
Mr P Gorley PE Teaching Staff
     
Ms S Khan Sixth Form Tutor Teaching Staff
     
Cover Supervisor    
Mr S Ahmed Cover Supervisor Teaching Staff
     
Intervention Support Officers    
Mr T Hakim Intervention Support Officer Support Staff
Mr J Clarke Intervention Support Officer Support Staff
     
Student Support Officers    
Mr T Bashir Student Support Officer Support Staff
Mr R Richardson-Crump Student Support Officer Support Staff
     
Child Protection & Support Worker    
Ms O Cichon Child Protection & Support Worker Support Staff
     
Learning Support    
Mrs S Weightman SENDCo SENDCo
Mrs A Simons Learning Support Administrator (p/t Monday - Thursday) Support Staff
Mr H Akhtar Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Miss A Almas Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms Sarish Arif Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr J Bakermault Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr S Carroll Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr S Clarke Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms Indi Drewe Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs T Fenn Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms Aneesa Fiaz Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Miss G Finch Teaching Assistant Support Staff
R Humza Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs Z Hussain Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms J Iaciofano Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs Y Keen Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs L Kentleton Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs T Sims Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs S McKenna Senior Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs D Preston Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Ms B Webster Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mrs T Whyte Teaching Assistant Support Staff
Mr G Young Teaching Assistant Support Staff
     
Adminstration    
Mrs F Carter Head's P.A. Administration Staff
Mrs A D'Souza Finance Assistant Administration Staff
Mrs D Savage Administration Officer Administration Staff
Mrs J Scowcroft Receptionist Administration Staff
Mrs I Shahzad Lettings Officer Administration Staff
Mrs S Strugnell Receptionist Administration Staff
Mrs K Thompson Data/Exams Officer Administration Staff
Ms C Trew Attendance Officer Administration Staff
Mrs S Young Cover/Exams Officer Administration Staff
     
Matron    
Ms K Baldwin Matron Support Staff
     
Project Manager    
Mrs S Bhandal Project Manager Manager
     
Librarian    
Ms K Harper Librarian Support Staff
     
Site Management/Caretaking    
     
Mr I Harris Site Manager Site Staff
Mr T Wilks Caretaker Site Staff
Mr A Castell Assistant Caretaker Site Staff
     
Technicians    
     
Mr I Aziz Senior ICT Technician Technician
Ms S Baig Art Technician Technician
Mr A Boddington Senior D&T Technician Technician
Mrs J Box English/MFL/Humanities Technician Technician
Miss K Gladwin PE Technician Technician
Ms T Hussain Science Technician Technician
Ms S Jayakody Science Technician Technician
Ms Kathryn King Maths Technician Technician
Ms J Newton Reprographics Technician Technician
     

 

   

 

Please use the contact form below should you wish to contact the school. Your enquiry will then be forwarded to the relevant member of staff. Thank you.

 

 

Contact Form

  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *
  • *